Staff List

 

All Northern House School (Solihull) staff are carefully selected to ensure only the very best, aptly qualified and experienced professional staff are recruited to help the school and all its students achieve maximum potential. 

Leadership Team

Mr T Scott - Headteacher/DSL

Mr C White - Deputy Headteacher i/c Secondary

Mr M Lloyd - Assistant Headteacher (SENCo)

Mr K Ryan-Grealish - Assistant Headteacher i/c Primary

 

Teaching Staff

Mr M Price - Maths

Miss R Down - English

Mrs S Hargreaves-McLeod - Science

Mr R Arnold - Humanities

Mr N Sood - Design Technology

Mr A Roberts - Art

Mr R Farrell - PE

Mr R Wallace - Music

Mrs K Merrick - ICT

Miss A Marsden - Kingfishers 

Miss S McAteer - Owls 

Miss L Wigley - Newts 

Mr J Birch - Eagles 

Miss A Conway - Woodpeckers 

 

Ms Y Morrison - Food Technology

 

Pastoral Support

Mrs M Farrell - Attendance Lead & Pastoral Manager/DSL

Miss D Campbell-Williams - Pastoral Support (Outdoor Education)

Mr D Ellis - Pastoral Support (Careers)

Miss D Morrison - Pastoral Support (Food Tech Co-ordinator)

Mr M Taylor - Pastoral Support (After School Club Co-ordinator)

Miss T Spray - Pastoral Support (Primary) 

    

Classroom Support 

Miss S Salt - Assistant Teacher (Primary - Kingfishers)

Miss N Pagett - Assistant Teacher (Primary - Owls)

Ms L Reid - Assistant Teacher (Primary - Eagles)

Ms T Joesbury - Assistant Teacher (Primary - Woodpeckers)

Mrs A Riley - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Otters) 

Mrs C Wakefield - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Boars) 

Mrs S Knowles - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Voles)

Mrs G Dale Roberts - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Hedgehogs)  

Mrs N Fareed - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Badgers) 

Miss N Moyens - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Newts) 

Mr K Taylor - Assistant Teacher (Secondary - Foxes) 

 

Mrs L Daniels - LSA Secondary English & Maths

Mr D Roberts - Practical Subjects Technician 
   

Administration Support 

Mr D Williscroft - School Business Manager (incl Exams Officer) 

Mrs J Finucane - Pupil Administrator & Receptionist

 

Site Team

Mr I Coffey - Site Manager

Mr I Manning - Deputy Site Manager

Mrs D Langley - Chef

Miss J Taylor - Cleaning Supervisor

 

All details correct as of  29/11/18 @ 12:35